我们立志做专业的仪器仪表和综合布线产品销售商。主要销售品牌:福禄克FLUKE,NETALLY,FLIR,JDSU,康普,耐克森。

咨询热线:0755-82816978

Versiv产品(含DSX-600/DSX-5000/DSX-8000/CFP/OFP)最新固件Version 5.4 Build 1

Versiv (TFS) Version 5.4 Build 1 (Jan. 2018),基于versiv平台的测试仪有铜缆认证测试仪DSX-600、DSX-5000、DSX-8000,光缆认证测试仪CertFiber Pro系列的单多模光纤认证测试仪,OptiFiber Pro光纤OTDR认证测试仪以及FI‐7000光纤视频显微镜。

更新说明:

1. 功能改进

  • Implemented loss budget calculator to simplify using the SYSTIMAX solutions from CommScope
  • Added cables/limits for customers installing 4K HDBaseT solutions from Belden
  • Added cable/limits for customers installing  the PowerWise + Clarity solution from Legrand + Superior Essex
  • Support for a new version of the GG45 adapter for the DSX-5000
  • Support for new Tera Permanent Link and Channel adapters for the DSX-8000
  • Improvements to the LWL sync process to support project and sub-project

2. 测试限改进

  • Generic OM5 fiber
    • Added a generic OM5 fiber
  • CommScope cables and limits
    • Added LazrSPEED Wideband OM5 fiber
    • Added SYSTIMAX limits
  • Belden cables and limits
    • Added 4K UHD media cables
    • Updated the 4K UHD limits
  • Legrand + Superior Essex
    • Added PowerWise/Clarity cables
    • Added PowerWise/Clarity  1G & 10G limits

3. Bug修复

  • DC shield test fails when using a Permanent Link adapter on main and a Patch adapter on remote.
  • With AC Wiremap enabled, there is no “Measure” option when remote is not connected.
  • Low frequency Return Loss errors are being introduced when measurement range is 600MHz and below.
  • Set Reference does not work when using TERA permanent link or channel adapters.
  • Popup to set manual fiber grading not closing when DONE is pressed.

下载地址:https://pan.baidu.com/s/1Oxzv7UYoFCyCdxo5-qoh3Q

下载后请先安装压缩包里的LinkWare 9.9导数据软件,再连接测试仪,通过LinkWare更新固件。

上一篇
下一篇

相关文章

在线留言

*

*